Ocean Rowing Society 1983

The ORS Int. is the official adjudicator of ocean rowing and all human-power open-water exploration records for Guinness World Records

All tables and information presented on this site are sole ownership and copyright of ORSI.
In the case of websites: duplication of any part of, or all of these statistics is strictly forbidden. However, any website may link directly to any part of the statistics page.

Depart between
Firstname:
Lastname:
Search notes:
Status:

























Display Settings

# Nationality Male Female Total C I
Total 1681 337 2018 1911 675
United Kingdom 979 193 1172 1118 340
United States 134 34 168 147 69
France 127 19 146 143 69
Ireland 59 9 68 54 31
Australia 37 10 47 37 17
Netherlands 26 13 39 51 10
South Africa 32 3 35 32 10
Switzerland 23 8 31 32 2
Canada 23 7 30 22 18
New Zealand 23 4 27 29 9
Denmark 18 6 24 31 4
Norway 16 6 22 22 2
Germany 13 8 21 16 7
Belgium 20 0 20 14 7
Spain 18 1 19 16 4
Antigua And Barbuda 11 5 16 19 0
Sweden 12 2 14 13 7
Russia 13 0 13 10 10
Guyana 9 0 9 10 3
China 3 4 7 8 5
Hungary 5 1 6 6 3
Romania 5 0 5 4 1
Iceland 5 0 5 7 4
Poland 5 0 5 6 1
Brazil 4 1 5 2 1
Finland 4 0 4 3 1
Austria 2 2 4 5 1
Faroe Islands 4 0 4 3 3
Italy 3 0 3 3 2
Portugal 3 0 3 2 3
Ukraine 3 0 3 4 2
United Arab Emirates 3 0 3 2 1
Egypt 2 0 2 0 2
Croatia 2 0 2 2 2
Bulgaria 2 0 2 3 0
Japan 2 0 2 2 1
French Guiana 2 0 2 3 0
Latvia 2 0 2 4 1
Bahrain 2 0 2 0 2
India 2 0 2 2 2
Malta 2 0 2 2 0
Gibraltar 2 0 2 0 3
Lithuania 2 0 2 2 2
Barbados 2 0 2 3 0
Zimbabwe 2 0 2 1 1
Turkey 1 0 1 6 5
Greece 1 0 1 1 0
Serbia 1 0 1 1 0
Uruguay 0 1 1 1 0
Argentina 1 0 1 0 2
Hong Kong 1 0 1 0 1
Guatemala 1 0 1 1 0
Georgia 1 0 1 1 0
Kyrgyzstan 1 0 1 0 4
Mexico 1 0 1 1 0
Korea 1 0 1 1 0
Lebanon 1 0 1 1 0
Slovenia 1 0 1 1 0
Oman 1 0 1 1 0

Crew:

Crew Size:






Race / Independent:

Ocean
Direction
Route

Region From
Region To

Related
Disability

Filters:

Page: 2;
Sort: Total days at sea descending
Name Lastname
Nationality / Gender / Number
Birthday Total days at sea Total distance [NM] Amount of oceans rowed / map Amount of ocean rows / vessels
Livar Nysted Livar Nysted DK / M / 535 1970-09-27
Expedition Number Status Race / Ind Depart Arrival From To Duration Distance
[NM]
Avg. S
[kt]
Age at
start
1163
C
U
sd
NP
I 07 Sep 2023 00:00 11 Sep 2023 23:37 W Parker Bay (CA) N Kent Peninsula (CA) 4d 23h 37m 61 0.51 52y 345d
1163
C
U
sd
NP
I 06 Sep 2023 06:00 07 Sep 2023 00:00 SW Icebreaker Channel (CA) W Parker Bay (CA) 0d 18h 0m 18 1 52y 344d
1163
C
U
sd
NP
I 05 Sep 2023 18:00 06 Sep 2023 06:00 S Taylor Island (CA) SW Icebreaker Channel (CA) 0d 12h 0m 25 2.08 52y 343d
1163
C
U
sd
NP
I 05 Sep 2023 00:00 05 Sep 2023 18:00 E Victoria Island (CA) S Taylor Island (CA) 0d 18h 0m 42 2.33 52y 343d
1163
C
U
sd
NP
I 03 Sep 2023 06:00 05 Sep 2023 00:00 S Prince of Wales Island (CA) E Victoria Island (CA) 1d 18h 0m 108 2.57 52y 341d
1163
C
U
sd
NP
I 02 Sep 2023 01:54 03 Sep 2023 06:00 SW Somerset Island (CA) S Prince of Wales Island (CA) 1d 4h 6m 74 2.64 52y 340d
1163
C
U
sd
NP
I 01 Sep 2023 12:00 02 Sep 2023 01:54 Fort Ross (CA) SW Somerset Island (CA) 0d 13h 54m 18 1.38 52y 339d
1163
C
U
sd
NP
I 24 Aug 2023 00:00 30 Aug 2023 18:00 SE Somerset Island (CA) Fort Ross (CA) 6d 18h 0m 56 0.35 52y 331d
1163
C
U
sd
NP
I 22 Aug 2023 18:00 24 Aug 2023 00:00 NE Somerset Island (CA) SE Somerset Island (CA) 1d 6h 0m 79 2.63 52y 329d
1163
C
U
sd
NP
I 20 Aug 2023 06:00 22 Aug 2023 18:00 NE Baffin Island (CA) NE Somerset Island (CA) 2d 12h 0m 143 2.38 52y 327d
1163
C
U
sd
NP
I 18 Aug 2023 00:00 20 Aug 2023 06:00 SW Bylot Island (CA) NE Baffin Island (CA) 2d 6h 0m 68 1.26 52y 325d
1163
C
U
sd
NP
I 17 Aug 2023 00:01 18 Aug 2023 00:00 Pond Inlet (CA) SW Bylot Island (CA) 0d 23h 59m 29 1.26 52y 324d
946
C
U
W
ms
I 12 Mar 2020 16:30 26 Apr 2020 17:31 Arrecife (ES) Dégrad des Cannes (GF) 45d 1h 1m 2635 2.44 49y 167d
946
C
U
W
ms
I 04 Mar 2020 16:30 12 Mar 2020 13:03 Portimao (PT) Arrecife (ES) 7d 20h 33m 550 2.93 49y 159d
588
C
I 09 Jun 2013 00:00 05 Aug 2013 15:49 Geraldton (AU) Mauritius (MU) 57d 15h 49m 3136 2.27 42y 255d
572
C
I 17 Jan 2013 19:10 22 Feb 2013 07:59 Puerto de Mogan (ES) Port St. Charles (BB) 35d 12h 49m 2601 3.05 42y 112d
484
C
D
I 17 Jun 2010 17:30 31 Jul 2010 14:56 Battery Park (US) St. Mary's (UK) 43d 21h 26m 2811 2.67 39y 263d
482
Rs
I 12 Jun 2010 00:00 12 Jun 2010 08:00 Jersey City (US) Jersey City (US) 0d 8h 0m 0 0 39y 258d
479
Rs
I 30 May 2010 00:00 02 Jun 2010 00:00 Jersey City (US) Jersey City (US) 3d 0h 0m 0 0 39y 245d
388
I
I 04 Jan 2009 06:00 15 Jan 2009 08:00 Puerto de Mogan (ES) Puerto de Mogan (ES) 11d 2h 0m 0 0 38y 99d
Links: wiki; Comments: two oceans in one year in 2013;
229
12454 3
5
Angus Collins Angus Collins UK / M / 746 1989-09-21
995
C
R 31 May 2021 12:20 30 Jun 2021 20:50 Sausalito, San Francisco Bay (US) Waikiki (US) 30d 8h 30m 2080 2.86 31y 252d
779
I
I 03 Jun 2017 13:00 26 Jul 2017 08:00 Burnham-on-Crouch (UK) Burnham-on-Crouch (UK) 52d 19h 0m 0 0 27y 255d
761
C
R 14 Dec 2016 11:00 19 Jan 2017 01:03 San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) English Harbour (AG) 35d 14h 3m 2549 2.98 27y 84d
699
C
R 20 Dec 2015 09:00 26 Jan 2016 18:12 San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) English Harbour (AG) 37d 9h 12m 2549 2.84 26y 90d
649
C
I 30 Jun 2014 23:30 10 Sep 2014 14:21 Exmouth Cape (AU) Mahe (SC) 71d 14h 51m 3549 2.07 24y 282d
228
10727 3
4
Darren 'Billy' Taylor Darren 'Billy' Taylor UK / M / 730 1972-05-27
988
C
I 13 Mar 2021 09:23 02 May 2021 14:35 Gran Tarjal (ES) Falmouth Harbour (AG) 50d 5h 12m 2713 2.25 48y 290d
987
T
Ic
I 06 Mar 2021 07:56 07 Mar 2021 19:50 Playa Blanca, Lanzarote (ES) Gran Tarjal (ES) 1d 11h 54m 40 1.14 48y 283d
944
C
I 27 Jan 2020 14:30 05 Mar 2020 11:48 Mindelo (CV) Jolly Harbour, Antigua (AG) 37d 21h 18m 2115 2.33 47y 245d
941
I
I 05 Jan 2020 11:00 20 Jan 2020 11:00 Arrecife, Lanzarote (ES) Arrecife, Lanzarote (ES) 15d 0h 0m 0 0 47y 223d
844
C
I 05 Jul 2018 23:59 14 Sep 2018 05:00 Geraldton (AU) Grand Baie (MU) 70d 5h 1m 3133 1.86 46y 39d
636
C
R 09 Jun 2014 17:00 25 Jul 2014 00:24 Monterey, California (US) Waikiki (US) 45d 7h 24m 2084 1.92 42y 13d
219
10085 3
4
Rémy Bricka Rémy Bricka FR / M / 31 1949-04-10
947
I
K
I 24 Apr 2020 00:00 25 Sep 2020 00:00 Newport Beach (US) Sydney (AU) 154d 0h 0m 0 0 71y 14d
52
C
K
I 02 Apr 1988 00:00 31 May 1988 00:00 Santa Cruz de Tenerife (ES) Trinidad (VE) 59d 0h 0m 2512 1.77 38y 358d
213
2512 1
1
Kenneth Kerr Kenneth Kerr UK / M / 0000-01-01
34
H
L
I
I 21 May 1980 00:00 25 Oct 1980 00:00 Corner Brook (CA) Bishops Light (IE) 157d 0h 0m 0 0y 0d
33
H
I
I 01 May 1979 00:00 26 Jun 1979 00:00 St. John’s (CA) Bishops Light (IE) 56d 0h 0m 1450 1.08 0y 0d
213
1450 0
0
Joseph Le Guen Joseph Le Guen FR / M / 48 1947-03-29
127
I
I 03 Feb 2000 00:00 02 Apr 2000 00:00 Wellington (NZ) Wellington (NZ) 59d 0h 0m 1538 1.09 52y 311d
95
C
R 12 Oct 1997 00:00 30 Nov 1997 07:00 Los Gigantes (ES) Port St. Charles (BB) 49d 7h 0m 2550 2.16 50y 197d
68
C
I 13 Jun 1995 00:00 24 Sep 1995 00:00 Cape Cod (US) Ile Molene (FR) 103d 0h 0m 2721 1.1 48y 76d
211
6809 1
2
Martin Cruickshank Martin Cruickshank HR / M / 1490 1960-12-09
1054
C
I 30 Jan 2022 10:10 22 Apr 2022 08:30 Pasito Blanco, Gran Canaria (ES) Barbados (BB) 81d 22h 20m 2603 1.32 61y 52d
752
I
I 29 Nov 2016 10:00 09 Feb 2017 10:00 Puerto de Mogan (ES) Puerto de Mogan (ES) 72d 0h 0m 2036 1.18 55y 356d
694
I
I 23 Nov 2015 13:45 19 Jan 2016 13:45 Sagres (PT) Arrecife, Lanzarote (ES) 57d 0h 0m 974 0.71 54y 349d
211
5613 1
1
Gerard d'Aboville FR / M / 19 1945-09-05
59
C
I 11 Jul 1991 08:00 22 Nov 1991 20:15 Choshi (JP) Ilawaco (US) 134d 12h 15m 5387 1.67 45y 309d
36
C
H
I 10 Jul 1980 01:00 20 Sep 1980 00:00 Chatham (US) Lizard (UK) 71d 23h 0m 2668 1.54 34y 309d
Links: wiki;
207
8055 2
2
Neil Blackeby Neil Blackeby UK / M / 820 1961-09-15
1159
C
U
R 12 Jun 2023 14:39 02 Aug 2023 20:23 Monterey, California (US) Hanalei, Kauai (US) 51d 5h 44m 2131 1.73 61y 270d
1065
U
I
I 28 May 2022 14:00 19 Aug 2022 05:30 Fort Lauderdale (US) Tórshavn (FO) 82d 15h 30m 2765 1.39 60y 255d
711
C
R 20 Dec 2015 09:00 24 Feb 2016 00:00 San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) English Harbour (AG) 65d 15h 0m 2549 1.62 54y 96d
609
I
R 04 Dec 2013 13:00 04 Dec 2013 13:00 San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) English Harbour (AG) 0d 0h 0m 2549 0 52y 80d
200
9994 2
2
Vasti Geldenhuys Vasti Geldenhuys ZA / F / 716 1978-05-10
749
C
I 15 Jun 2016 14:21 24 Jul 2016 19:07 Monterey, California (US) Waikiki (US) 39d 4h 46m 2084 2.22 38y 36d
625
C
I 23 May 2014 00:00 20 Jun 2014 00:00 Miami (US) Battery Park, New York (US) 28d 0h 0m 948 1.41 36y 13d
625
C
I 30 Dec 2013 00:00 07 May 2014 00:00 Agadir (MA) Miami (US) 128d 0h 0m 3686 1.2 35y 234d
195
6718 2
2
Riaan Manser Riaan Manser ZA / M / 715 1973-09-14
749
C
I 15 Jun 2016 14:21 24 Jul 2016 19:07 Monterey, California (US) Waikiki (US) 39d 4h 46m 2084 2.22 42y 275d
625
C
I 23 May 2014 00:00 20 Jun 2014 00:00 Miami (US) Battery Park, New York (US) 28d 0h 0m 948 1.41 40y 251d
625
C
I 30 Dec 2013 00:00 07 May 2014 00:00 Agadir (MA) Miami (US) 128d 0h 0m 3686 1.2 40y 107d
195
6718 2
2
Tim Welford Tim Welford UK / M / 57 1968-03-19
136
I
I 05 May 2001 00:00 17 Sep 2001 00:00 Choshi (JP) Choshi (JP) 135d 0h 0m 4792 1.48 33y 47d
84
C
R 12 Oct 1997 00:00 11 Dec 1997 05:00 Los Gigantes (ES) Port St. Charles (BB) 60d 5h 0m 2550 1.76 29y 207d
195
7342 1
1
Sally Kettle Sally Kettle UK / F / 220 1977-03-08
585
I
R 01 Jun 2013 07:16 06 Jun 2013 07:16 Tower Bridge (UK) Tower Bridge (UK) 5d 0h 0m 86 0.72 36y 85d
285
C
R 30 Nov 2005 00:00 15 Feb 2006 09:55 San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) Jolly Harbour, Antigua (AG) 77d 9h 55m 2554 1.38 28y 267d
225
C
R 20 Jan 2004 00:00 04 May 2004 16:28 San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) Port St. Charles (BB) 105d 16h 28m 2606 1.03 26y 318d
213
I
R 19 Oct 2003 00:00 24 Oct 2003 00:00 San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) 5d 0h 0m 0 0 26y 225d
193
5246 1
2
Maud Fontenoy Maud Fontenoy FR / F / 181 1977-09-09
245
C
T
I 12 Jan 2005 00:00 25 Mar 2005 00:00 Callao (PE) Hiva 'Oa (PF) 72d 0h 0m 3664 2.12 27y 125d
194
C
I 13 Jun 2003 00:00 08 Oct 2003 14:10 St. Pierre (CA) La Coruna (ES) 117d 14h 10m 2005 0.71 25y 277d
Links: wiki;
190
5669 2
2
Mylene Paquette Mylene Paquette CA / F / 523 1978-10-24
592
C
I 06 Jul 2013 09:35 12 Nov 2013 08:09 Halifax (CA) Lizard (UK) 128d 22h 34m 2336 0.76 34y 255d
473
C
I 12 Jan 2010 00:00 10 Mar 2010 19:57 Agadir (MA) Port St. Charles (BB) 57d 19h 57m 2606 1.88 31y 80d
471
Rs
I 08 Jan 2010 00:00 09 Jan 2010 00:00 Agadir (MA) Agadir (MA) 1d 0h 0m 0 0 31y 76d
470
Rs
I 07 Jan 2010 00:00 08 Jan 2010 00:00 Agadir (MA) Agadir (MA) 1d 0h 0m 0 0 31y 75d
189
4942 1
2
Sidney Genders Sidney Genders UK / M / 9 1919-01-31
13
C
H
W
ms
I 08 Mar 1970 08:00 02 Apr 1970 08:00 English Harbour (AG) Miami (US) 25d 0h 0m 1155 1.93 51y 36d
13
C
H
W
ms
I 25 Dec 1969 00:00 08 Mar 1970 08:00 Las Palmas, Gran Canaria (ES) English Harbour (AG) 73d 8h 0m 2639 1.5 50y 328d
13
C
H
W
ms
I 11 Sep 1969 00:00 18 Nov 1969 00:00 Sennen Cove (UK) Las Palmas, Gran Canaria (ES) 68d 0h 0m 1477 0.91 50y 223d
12
H
I
I 28 May 1969 00:00 15 Jun 1969 00:00 Fort Wrath (UK) Fort Wrath (UK) 18d 0h 0m 104 0.24 50y 117d
184
5375 1
1
Jaimie Wood UK / M / 1977-08-28
1077
U
I 10 Aug 2022 00:00 10 Feb 2023 00:00 Tromso (NO) 80 North () 184d 0h 0m 695 0.16 44y 347d
184
695 0
0
Guirec Soudée Guirec Soudée FR / M / 1337 0001-01-01
1003
C
U
M
I 15 Jun 2021 19:00 01 Oct 2021 13:00 Cape Cod (US) Brest (FR) 107d 18h 0m 2720 1.05 0y 0d
982
C
U
I 15 Dec 2020 00:00 26 Feb 2021 21:00 Restinga Del Hierro (ES) Gustavia (BL) 73d 21h 0m 2538 1.43 0y 0d
182
5258 1
2
John Williams John Williams UK / M / 182 0001-01-01
335
C
I 24 Mar 2007 00:00 09 Jul 2007 21:30 Fremantle (AU) Longitude of Rodriguez (MU) 107d 21h 30m 2818 1.09 0y 0d
198
C
R 19 Oct 2003 00:00 29 Dec 2003 03:09 San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) Port St. Charles (BB) 71d 3h 9m 2534 1.48 0y 0d
179
5352 1
1
Damian Browne Damian Browne IE / M / 966 1980-05-17
1069
C
I 14 Jun 2022 02:12 04 Oct 2022 00:00 Chelsea Piers, Manhattan (US) Galway (IE) 111d 21h 48m 2665 0.99 42y 28d
803
C
R 14 Dec 2017 00:00 15 Feb 2018 00:00 San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) Jolly Harbour, Antigua (AG) 63d 0h 0m 2554 1.69 37y 211d
175
5219 1
2
Lasse Wulff Hansen DK / M / 1072 0001-01-01
1158
C
U
R 12 Jun 2023 14:36 13 Jul 2023 19:48 Monterey, California (US) Hanalei, Kauai (US) 31d 5h 12m 2131 2.85 0y 0d
1045
C
U
R 12 Dec 2021 12:31 05 Feb 2022 14:40 San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) English Harbour (AG) 55d 2h 9m 2549 1.93 0y 0d
915
C
R 12 Dec 2019 13:15 19 Jan 2020 00:47 San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) Jolly Harbour, Antigua (AG) 37d 11h 32m 2554 2.84 0y 0d
859
C
R 12 Dec 2018 13:25 30 Jan 2019 15:54 San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) Jolly Harbour, Antigua (AG) 49d 2h 29m 2554 2.17 0y 0d
172
9788 2
4
Dom Mee Dom Mee UK / M / 333 0001-01-01
329
C
I 14 Jan 2007 00:00 20 Feb 2007 08:03 Porto Tazacorte (ES) Barbados (BB) 37d 8h 3m 2493 2.78 0y 0d
136
I
I 05 May 2001 00:00 17 Sep 2001 00:00 Choshi (JP) Choshi (JP) 135d 0h 0m 4792 1.48 0y 0d
172
7285 1
1
Fiann Paul Fiann Paul IS PL / M / 539 1980-08-15
1133
C
I 11 Jan 2023 17:24 17 Jan 2023 17:10 Arctowski Station, King George Island (AQ) Orcadas Base, Laurie Island, South Orkney Islands (AQ) 5d 23h 46m 407 2.85 42y 149d
937
C
E
I 13 Dec 2019 12:00 25 Dec 2019 13:45 Cape Horn (CL) Charles Point (AQ) 12d 1h 45m 529 1.83 39y 120d
786
C
E
I 09 Aug 2017 20:09 21 Aug 2017 18:00 79 55'500" N (NO) Jan Mayen (NO) 11d 21h 51m 600 2.11 36y 359d
786
C
E
I 08 Aug 2017 00:30 09 Aug 2017 20:09 Longyearbyen (NO) 79 55'500" N (NO) 1d 19h 39m 151 3.51 36y 358d
785
C
E
I 28 Jul 2017 07:30 30 Jul 2017 06:56 Hornsund (NO) Longyearbyen (NO) 1d 23h 26m 125 2.66 36y 347d
785
C
E
I 20 Jul 2017 07:30 27 Jul 2017 14:19 Tromso (NO) Hornsund (NO) 7d 6h 49m 445 2.56 36y 339d
738
C
E
R 05 Jun 2016 01:00 14 Jul 2016 10:56 Monterey, California (US) Waikiki (US) 39d 9h 56m 2084 2.21 35y 295d
641
C
E
I 11 Jun 2014 04:00 07 Aug 2014 14:58 Geraldton (AU) Mahe (SC) 57d 10h 58m 3652 2.65 33y 300d
490
C
B*
B
E
I 05 Jan 2011 13:30 08 Feb 2011 11:16 Tarfaya (MA) Port St. Charles (BB) 33d 21h 46m 2752 3.38 30y 143d
Links: wiki; Comments: Ocean Explorers Grand Slam 2011-2019 in 8 years, 11 months, 21 days;
171
10745 5
7
Duncan Roy Duncan Roy UK / M / 949 1990-08-16
995
C
R 31 May 2021 12:20 30 Jun 2021 20:50 Sausalito, San Francisco Bay (US) Waikiki (US) 30d 8h 30m 2080 2.86 30y 288d
952
U
I
I 14 Jun 2020 17:45 28 Jul 2020 17:45 Burnham-on-Crouch (UK) Burnham-on-Crouch (UK) 44d 0h 0m 0 0 29y 303d
864
C
R 12 Dec 2018 13:25 21 Jan 2019 06:07 San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) Jolly Harbour, Antigua (AG) 39d 16h 42m 2554 2.68 28y 118d
795
C
ms
I 19 Jan 2018 12:00 16 Feb 2018 06:55 Mindelo (CV) French Guyanne (GF) 27d 18h 55m 2013 3.02 27y 156d
795
C
ms
I 30 Dec 2017 10:20 13 Jan 2018 09:00 Arrecife, Lanzarote (ES) Mindelo (CV) 13d 22h 40m 962 2.88 27y 136d
795
C
ms
I 12 Dec 2017 12:46 25 Dec 2017 07:00 Portimao (PT) Arrecife, Lanzarote (ES) 12d 18h 14m 550 1.8 27y 118d
169
8159 2
3
Justin Coleman UK / M / 1080 0001-01-01
861
C
R 12 Dec 2018 13:25 01 Feb 2019 12:03 San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) Jolly Harbour, Antigua (AG) 50d 22h 38m 2554 2.09 0y 0d
224
C
R 20 Jan 2004 00:00 17 May 2004 00:00 San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) Port St. Charles (BB) 118d 0h 0m 2606 0.92 0y 0d
169
5160 1
1
Tori Murden Tori Murden US / F / 99 1963-03-06
120
C
I 13 Sep 1999 00:00 03 Dec 1999 07:00 Los Gigantes (ES) Guadeloupe (GP) 81d 7h 0m 2896 1.48 36y 191d
110
I
I 14 Jun 1998 00:00 07 Sep 1998 00:00 Nag's Head (US) Nag's Head (US) 85d 0h 0m 2650 1.3 35y 100d
107
I
R 22 Oct 1997 00:00 24 Oct 1997 00:00 Los Gigantes (ES) Los Gigantes (ES) 2d 0h 0m 52 1.08 34y 230d
81
Rs
R 12 Oct 1997 00:00 13 Oct 1997 00:00 Los Gigantes (ES) Los Gigantes (ES) 1d 0h 0m 25 1.04 34y 220d
169
5623 1
1
Ole Elmer Ole Elmer CA / M / 494 1948-01-11
576
I
I 07 Feb 2013 12:30 13 Feb 2013 12:30 San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) 6d 0h 0m 0 0 65y 27d
526
I
R 05 Dec 2011 00:00 08 Dec 2011 00:00 San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) Port St. Charles (BB) 3d 0h 0m 0 0 63y 328d
495
C
I 02 Feb 2011 00:00 05 Apr 2011 05:42 San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) Port St. Charles (BB) 62d 5h 42m 2606 1.75 63y 22d
455
C
R 04 Jan 2010 00:00 11 Apr 2010 00:00 San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) Jolly Harbour, Antigua (AG) 97d 0h 0m 2554 1.1 61y 358d
168
5160 1
2
Steve Smith Steve Smith UK / M / 47 0001-01-01
113
C
K
Ci
I 28 Sep 1998 00:01 21 Nov 1998 00:01 Pier 41, San Francisco (US) Hilo (US) 54d 0h 0m 2017 1.56 0y 0d
66
C
K
Ci
ms
I 03 Feb 1995 00:01 17 Feb 1995 00:01 Providenciales (TC) Miami (US) 14d 0h 0m 499 1.49 0y 0d
66
C
K
Ci
ms
I 04 Nov 1994 00:01 27 Jan 1995 00:01 Funchal (PT) Providenciales (TC) 84d 0h 0m 2993 1.48 0y 0d
66
C
K
Ci
ms
I 13 Oct 1994 00:01 27 Oct 1994 00:01 Lagos (PT) Funchal (PT) 14d 0h 0m 486 1.45 0y 0d
166
5995 2
2
Sean Crowley Sean Crowley UK / M / 24 1962-10-19
53
C
I 17 Jun 1988 00:00 17 Sep 1988 00:00 Halifax (CA) Galway (IE) 92d 0h 0m 1876 0.85 25y 242d
44
C
B
I 30 Jan 1986 00:00 13 Apr 1986 00:00 Pasito Blanco, Gran Canaria (ES) Georgetown (GY) 73d 0h 0m 2719 1.55 23y 103d
165
4595 1
2
Charlie Pitcher Charlie Pitcher UK / M / 469 0001-01-01
989
C
U
I 22 Mar 2021 11:30 03 May 2021 14:00 Amarilla Golf, Tenerife (ES) Falmouth Harbour (AG) 42d 2h 30m 2575 2.55 0y 0d
688
I
I 31 May 2015 00:00 01 Jul 2015 00:00 Burnham-on-Crouch (UK) Burnham-on-Crouch (UK) 31d 0h 0m 0 0 0y 0d
575
C
I 06 Feb 2013 17:05 13 Mar 2013 17:38 San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) Barbados (BB) 35d 0h 33m 2529 3.01 0y 0d
574
Rs
I 02 Feb 2013 00:00 03 Feb 2013 00:00 San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) 1d 0h 0m 0 0 0y 0d
445
C
R 04 Jan 2010 00:00 25 Feb 2010 06:47 San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) Jolly Harbour, Antigua (AG) 52d 6h 47m 2554 2.04 0y 0d
161
7658 1
3
Lia Ditton Lia Ditton UK / F / 485 1980-04-13
953
C
I 17 Jun 2020 23:02 12 Sep 2020 09:07 Tiburon, San Francisco Bay (US) Waikiki (US) 86d 10h 5m 2081 1 40y 65d
449
C
R 04 Jan 2010 00:00 17 Mar 2010 23:29 San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) Jolly Harbour, Antigua (AG) 72d 23h 29m 2554 1.46 29y 266d
Links: wiki;
159
4635 2
2
Tara Remington Tara Remington NZ / F / 381 1970-02-26
624
C
T
I 21 May 2014 02:35 20 Jul 2014 07:40 Long Beach (US) Waikiki (US) 60d 5h 5m 2225 1.54 44y 84d
362
C
R 02 Dec 2007 00:00 22 Jan 2008 16:31 San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) Jolly Harbour, Antigua (AG) 51d 16h 31m 2554 2.06 37y 279d
279
I
R 30 Nov 2005 00:00 15 Jan 2006 00:00 San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) 46d 0h 0m 0 0 35y 277d
158
4779 2
2
Jákup Jacobsen Jákup Jacobsen FO / M / 1032 0001-01-01
1065
U
I
I 28 May 2022 14:00 19 Aug 2022 05:30 Fort Lauderdale (US) Tórshavn (FO) 82d 15h 30m 2765 1.39 0y 0d
831
C
I 12 Mar 2018 12:52 13 May 2018 03:00 Las Palmas, Gran Canaria (ES) Puerto de Baracoa (CU) 61d 14h 8m 3238 2.19 0y 0d
831
C
I 10 Feb 2018 11:34 23 Feb 2018 11:50 Portimao (PT) Las Palmas, Gran Canaria (ES) 13d 0h 16m 642 2.06 0y 0d
158
6645 1
1
Edmund Berg Edmund Berg FO / M / 0 0001-01-01
1065
U
I
I 28 May 2022 14:00 19 Aug 2022 05:30 Fort Lauderdale (US) Tórshavn (FO) 82d 15h 30m 2765 1.39 0y 0d
831
C
I 12 Mar 2018 12:52 13 May 2018 03:00 Las Palmas, Gran Canaria (ES) Puerto de Baracoa (CU) 61d 14h 8m 3238 2.19 0y 0d
831
C
I 10 Feb 2018 11:34 23 Feb 2018 11:50 Portimao (PT) Las Palmas, Gran Canaria (ES) 13d 0h 16m 642 2.06 0y 0d
158
6645 0
0
Paul Williams Paul Williams UK / M / 488 1967-09-24
671
I
I 24 Nov 2014 21:59 09 Dec 2014 02:29 Puerto de Mogan (ES) Puerto de Mogan (ES) 14d 4h 30m 0 0 47y 61d
621
C
I 10 Feb 2014 21:56 15 Mar 2014 20:27 Puerto de Mogan (ES) Barbados (BB) 32d 22h 31m 2596 3.29 46y 139d
617
I
I 17 Dec 2013 00:00 18 Dec 2013 12:00 Puerto de Mogan (ES) Puerto de Mogan (ES) 1d 12h 0m 0 0 46y 84d
559
C
I 26 Feb 2012 06:59 31 Mar 2012 22:30 Puerto de Mogan (ES) Port St. Charles (BB) 34d 15h 31m 2601 3.13 44y 155d
451
C
R 04 Jan 2010 00:00 19 Mar 2010 00:00 San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) Jolly Harbour, Antigua (AG) 74d 0h 0m 2554 1.44 42y 102d
157
7751 1
3
Elin Haf Davies Elin Haf Davies UK / F / 367 1976-07-22
423
C
R 19 Apr 2009 00:00 06 Jul 2009 00:00 Geraldton (AU) Port Louis (MU) 78d 0h 0m 3135 1.67 32y 271d
354
C
R 02 Dec 2007 00:00 17 Feb 2008 07:37 San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) Jolly Harbour, Antigua (AG) 77d 7h 37m 2554 1.38 31y 133d
155
5689 2
2
Anne Quéméré Anne Quéméré FR / F / 179 1966-05-02
235
C
I 03 Jun 2004 00:00 29 Aug 2004 12:15 Chatham