Ocean Rowing Society 1983

The ORS Int. is the official adjudicator of ocean rowing and all human-power open-water exploration records for Guinness World Records

All tables and information presented on this site are sole ownership and copyright of ORSI.
In the case of websites: duplication of any part of, or all of these statistics is strictly forbidden. However, any website may link directly to any part of the statistics page.

Depart between
Firstname:
Lastname:
Search notes:
Status:

























Display Settings

# Nationality Male Female Total C I
Total 1399 257 1656 1532 609
United Kingdom 821 142 963 901 320
France 120 19 139 135 61
United States 107 25 132 118 56
Ireland 39 6 45 36 26
Australia 29 9 38 27 15
Netherlands 21 9 30 37 10
Canada 22 7 29 21 18
South Africa 25 2 27 26 6
New Zealand 20 4 24 27 8
Belgium 20 0 20 14 7
Germany 11 8 19 13 7
Norway 13 5 18 18 2
Antigua And Barbuda 11 5 16 16 0
Denmark 12 2 14 12 2
Russia 13 0 13 9 10
Spain 12 1 13 11 2
Sweden 11 2 13 13 5
Switzerland 8 3 11 11 0
Guyana 9 0 9 10 3
Hungary 5 1 6 6 3
China 2 4 6 7 5
Romania 5 0 5 4 1
Iceland 5 0 5 6 4
Faroe Islands 4 0 4 3 1
Brazil 3 1 4 2 1
Ukraine 3 0 3 4 2
Poland 3 0 3 4 1
Austria 2 1 3 3 1
Croatia 2 0 2 0 4
Bulgaria 2 0 2 2 0
Latvia 2 0 2 3 0
French Guiana 2 0 2 3 0
Egypt 2 0 2 0 2
United Arab Emirates 2 0 2 1 1
Barbados 2 0 2 2 0
Zimbabwe 2 0 2 1 1
Finland 2 0 2 1 1
Malta 2 0 2 2 0
Gibraltar 2 0 2 0 3
Portugal 2 0 2 1 3
Italy 2 0 2 3 1
India 2 0 2 2 2
Japan 1 0 1 1 1
Uruguay 0 1 1 1 0
Serbia 1 0 1 1 0
Argentina 1 0 1 0 2
Slovenia 1 0 1 1 0
Mexico 1 0 1 1 0
Korea 1 0 1 1 0
Lebanon 1 0 1 1 0
Turkey 1 0 1 5 4
Oman 1 0 1 1 0
Hong Kong 1 0 1 0 1
Georgia 1 0 1 1 0
Lithuania 1 0 1 1 2
Kyrgyzstan 1 0 1 0 4
Guatemala 1 0 1 1 0
Greece 1 0 1 1 0

Crew:

Crew Size:






Race / Independent:

Ocean
Direction
Route

Region From
Region To

Related
Disability

Filters:

Page: 8;
Sort: Expeditions avgspeed Ascending
Name Lastname
Nationality / Gender / Number
Birthday Expeditions Total days at sea Total distance [NM] Amount of oceans rowed / map Amount of ocean rows / vessels
Orha József Orha József HU / M / 894 0001-01-01
Expedition Number Status Race / Ind Depart Arrival From To Duration Distance
[NM]
Avg. S
[kt]
Age at
start
747
C
I 11 Dec 2016 11:00 30 Jan 2017 20:17 Lagos (PT) Gran Canaria (ES) 50d 9h 17m 637 0.53 0y 0d
747
C
I 17 Dec 2017 11:44 24 Feb 2018 08:05 Gran Canaria (ES) Barbados (BB) 68d 20h 21m 2618 1.58 0y 0d
119
3255 1
1
John Martineau US / M / 0000-01-01
25
H
I
I 03 Oct 1972 00:00 04 Jan 1973 00:00 Half Moon Bay (US) Half Moon Bay (US) 93d 0h 0m 1216 0.54 0y 0d
93
1216 0
0
Jason Lewis Jason Lewis UK / M / 46 1967-09-13
113
C
K
Ci
I 03 May 1999 00:01 16 Jul 1999 00:01 Kalua-Kona (US) Tarawa (KI) 74d 0h 0m 1072 0.6 31y 232d
126
C
K
Ci
I 18 Jul 2000 00:01 16 Aug 2000 00:01 Tulagi (SB) Lizard Island (AU) 29d 0h 0m 925 1.33 32y 309d
62
C
K
Ci
ms
I 13 Oct 1994 00:01 27 Oct 1994 00:01 Lagos (PT) Funchal (PT) 14d 0h 0m 486 1.45 27y 30d
62
C
K
Ci
ms
I 04 Nov 1994 00:01 27 Jan 1995 00:01 Funchal (PT) Providenciales (TC) 84d 0h 0m 2993 1.48 27y 52d
62
C
K
Ci
ms
I 03 Feb 1995 00:01 17 Feb 1995 00:01 Providenciales (TC) Miami (US) 14d 0h 0m 499 1.49 27y 143d
109
C
K
Ci
I 28 Sep 1998 00:01 21 Nov 1998 00:01 Pier 41, San Francisco (US) Hilo (US) 54d 0h 0m 2017 1.56 31y 15d
124
K
Ci
Ic
I 30 May 2000 00:01 20 Jun 2000 00:01 Tarawa (KI) Auki (SB) 21d 0h 0m 928 1.84 32y 260d
124
K
Ci
Ic
I 22 Jun 2000 00:00 23 Jun 2000 00:00 Auki (SB) Tulagi (SB) 1d 0h 0m 94 3.92 32y 283d
Links: wiki;
291
9014 2
4
Lizanne Van Vuuren Lizanne Van Vuuren UK / F / 0 1988-06-08
675
C
ms
I 20 Apr 2015 09:45 06 May 2015 03:30 Pier 41, San Francisco (US) Santa Barbara (US) 15d 17h 45m 243 0.64 26y 316d
675
C
ms
I 29 Jul 2015 00:00 01 Nov 2015 20:40 Waikiki (US) Papeete (WS) 95d 20h 40m 2263 0.98 27y 51d
675
C
ms
I 13 May 2015 04:00 20 Jul 2015 05:30 Santa Barbara (US) Waikiki (US) 68d 1h 30m 2158 1.32 26y 339d
675
C
ms
I 09 Nov 2015 21:30 25 Jan 2016 00:15 Papeete (WS) Australia (AU) 76d 2h 45m 2714 1.49 27y 154d
256
7378 0
0
Jason Harrisson Jason Harrisson AU / M / 0001-01-01
992
U
Rs
I 11 Jun 2021 06:00 21 Jun 2021 00:00 Sausalito, San Francisco Bay (US) Cairns (AU) 9d 18h 0m 150 0.64 0y 0d
999
R
U
I 30 Jul 2021 10:54 31 Jul 2021 05:45 Monterey (US) Cairns (AU) 0d 18h 51m 12 0.67 0y 0d
11
162 0
0
Natalia Cohen Natalia Cohen UK / F / 784 0001-01-01
675
C
ms
I 20 Apr 2015 09:45 06 May 2015 03:30 Pier 41, San Francisco (US) Santa Barbara (US) 15d 17h 45m 243 0.64 0y 0d
675
C
ms
I 29 Jul 2015 00:00 01 Nov 2015 20:40 Waikiki (US) Papeete (WS) 95d 20h 40m 2263 0.98 0y 0d
675
C
ms
I 13 May 2015 04:00 20 Jul 2015 05:30 Santa Barbara (US) Waikiki (US) 68d 1h 30m 2158 1.32 0y 0d
675
C
ms
I 09 Nov 2015 21:30 25 Jan 2016 00:15 Papeete (WS) Australia (AU) 76d 2h 45m 2714 1.49 0y 0d
256
7378 1
1
Emma Mitchell Emma Mitchell UK / F / 782 0001-01-01
675
C
ms
I 20 Apr 2015 09:45 06 May 2015 03:30 Pier 41, San Francisco (US) Santa Barbara (US) 15d 17h 45m 243 0.64 0y 0d
675
C
ms
I 29 Jul 2015 00:00 01 Nov 2015 20:40 Waikiki (US) Papeete (WS) 95d 20h 40m 2263 0.98 0y 0d
675
C
ms
I 13 May 2015 04:00 20 Jul 2015 05:30 Santa Barbara (US) Waikiki (US) 68d 1h 30m 2158 1.32 0y 0d
675
C
ms
I 09 Nov 2015 21:30 25 Jan 2016 00:15 Papeete (WS) Australia (AU) 76d 2h 45m 2714 1.49 0y 0d
256
7378 1
1
Isabel Burnham Isabel Burnham UK / F / 0 0001-01-01
675
C
ms
I 20 Apr 2015 09:45 06 May 2015 03:30 Pier 41, San Francisco (US) Santa Barbara (US) 15d 17h 45m 243 0.64 0y 0d
675
C
ms
I 29 Jul 2015 00:00 01 Nov 2015 20:40 Waikiki (US) Papeete (WS) 95d 20h 40m 2263 0.98 0y 0d
675
C
ms
I 13 May 2015 04:00 20 Jul 2015 05:30 Santa Barbara (US) Waikiki (US) 68d 1h 30m 2158 1.32 0y 0d
675
C
ms
I 09 Nov 2015 21:30 25 Jan 2016 00:15 Papeete (WS) Australia (AU) 76d 2h 45m 2714 1.49 0y 0d
256
7378 0
0
Laura Penhaul Laura Penhaul UK / F / 783 0001-01-01
675
C
ms
I 20 Apr 2015 09:45 06 May 2015 03:30 Pier 41, San Francisco (US) Santa Barbara (US) 15d 17h 45m 243 0.64 0y 0d
675
C
ms
I 29 Jul 2015 00:00 01 Nov 2015 20:40 Waikiki (US) Papeete (WS) 95d 20h 40m 2263 0.98 0y 0d
675
C
ms
I 13 May 2015 04:00 20 Jul 2015 05:30 Santa Barbara (US) Waikiki (US) 68d 1h 30m 2158 1.32 0y 0d
675
C
ms
I 09 Nov 2015 21:30 25 Jan 2016 00:15 Papeete (WS) Australia (AU) 76d 2h 45m 2714 1.49 0y 0d
256
7378 1
1
Meg Dyos Meg Dyos UK / F / 0 1990-03-14
675
C
ms
I 20 Apr 2015 09:45 06 May 2015 03:30 Pier 41, San Francisco (US) Santa Barbara (US) 15d 17h 45m 243 0.64 25y 37d
675
C
ms
I 29 Jul 2015 00:00 01 Nov 2015 20:40 Waikiki (US) Papeete (WS) 95d 20h 40m 2263 0.98 25y 137d
675
C
ms
I 13 May 2015 04:00 20 Jul 2015 05:30 Santa Barbara (US) Waikiki (US) 68d 1h 30m 2158 1.32 25y 60d
675
C
ms
I 09 Nov 2015 21:30 25 Jan 2016 00:15 Papeete (WS) Australia (AU) 76d 2h 45m 2714 1.49 25y 240d
256
7378 0
0
Frederic Guerin FR / M / 0000-01-01
54
I
I 27 Jun 1991 00:00 22 Sep 1991 00:00 Cape Cod (US) Cape Cod (US) 87d 0h 0m 1390 0.67 0y 0d
87
1390 0
0
Cyril Derreumaux Cyril Derreumaux FR US / M / 873 1976-09-05
986
I
K
I 31 May 2021 12:07 06 Jun 2021 00:00 Sausalito, San Francisco Bay (US) Waikiki (US) 5d 11h 53m 90 0.69 44y 268d
730
C
E
R 05 Jun 2016 01:00 14 Jul 2016 10:56 Monterey (US) Waikiki (US) 39d 9h 56m 2084 2.21 39y 274d
44
2174 1
1
Maud Fontenoy Maud Fontenoy FR / F / 181 1977-09-09
190
C
I 13 Jun 2003 00:00 08 Oct 2003 14:10 St. Pierre (CA) La Coruna (ES) 117d 14h 10m 2005 0.71 25y 277d
241
C
T
I 12 Jan 2005 00:00 25 Mar 2005 00:00 Callao (PE) Hiva 'Oa (PF) 72d 0h 0m 3664 2.12 27y 125d
Links: wiki;
190
5669 2
2
Jean-Gabriel Chelala Jean-Gabriel Chelala FR / M / 420 0001-01-01
371
C
K
ms
I 12 Jul 2008 00:01 12 Sep 2008 00:01 Saint Martin (MF) Fort Lauderdale (US) 62d 0h 0m 1061 0.71 0y 0d
371
C
K
ms
I 08 Mar 2008 00:01 20 Mar 2008 00:01 Lagos (PT) Safi (MA) 12d 0h 0m 289 1 0y 0d
371
C
K
ms
I 12 Apr 2008 00:01 21 Apr 2008 00:01 Safi (MA) Arrecife, Lanzarote (ES) 9d 0h 0m 298 1.38 0y 0d
371
C
K
ms
I 27 Apr 2008 00:01 02 Jul 2008 00:01 Arrecife, Lanzarote (ES) Saint Martin (MF) 66d 0h 0m 2785 1.76 0y 0d
149
4433 1
1
Fenella McAlister Fenella McAlister UK / F / 883 1959-05-19
687
I
I 23 Nov 2015 13:45 19 Jan 2016 13:45 Sagres (PT) Arrecife, Lanzarote (ES) 57d 0h 0m 974 0.71 56y 188d
745
I
I 29 Nov 2016 10:00 09 Feb 2017 10:00 Puerto de Mogan (ES) Puerto de Mogan (ES) 72d 0h 0m 2036 1.18 57y 194d
129
3010 0
0
Alexander Doba Alexander Doba PL / M / 535 1946-09-09
480
C
K
I 26 Oct 2010 16:30 02 Feb 2011 22:50 Dakar (SN) Acarau (BR) 99d 6h 20m 1712 0.72 64y 47d
587
C
K
ms
I 05 Oct 2013 15:08 24 Feb 2014 11:03 Lisbon (PT) South of Bermuda (BM) 141d 19h 55m 2697 0.79 67y 26d
769
C
sd
K
I 16 May 2017 10:47 03 Sep 2017 13:45 Bernegat Bay (US) Le Conquet (FR) 110d 2h 58m 2931 1.11 70y 249d
587
C
K
ms
I 23 Mar 2014 16:35 19 Apr 2014 20:18 South of Bermuda (BM) New Smyrna Beach (US) 27d 3h 43m 897 1.38 67y 195d
Links: wiki;
378
8237 1
3
Tim Harvey Tim Harvey CA / M / 0 0001-01-01
254
C
I 09 Nov 2005 00:00 04 May 2006 18:00 Lisbon (PT) Guadeloupe (GP) 176d 18h 0m 3047 0.72 0y 0d
177
3047 0
0
Curtis Saville Curtis Saville US / M / 20 1946-08-22
40
C
ms
I 04 Jun 1985 00:00 31 Jul 1985 00:00 Efate (VU) Kings Beach (AU) 57d 0h 0m 1002 0.73 38y 286d
40
C
ms
I 23 Mar 1985 00:00 02 May 1985 00:00 Ua Pou (PF) Pago Pago (AS) 40d 0h 0m 1824 1.9 38y 213d
36
C
H
I 18 Mar 1981 00:00 15 Jun 1981 00:00 Casablanca (MA) English Harbour (AG) 89d 0h 0m 2954 1.38 34y 208d
40
C
ms
I 04 Jul 1984 00:00 03 Aug 1984 00:00 Callao (PE) Puerto Ayora (EC) 30d 0h 0m 1037 1.44 37y 317d
40
C
ms
I 30 May 1985 00:00 27 Jun 1985 00:00 Pago Pago (AS) Efate (VU) 28d 0h 0m 1228 1.83 38y 281d
40
C
ms
I 17 Aug 1984 00:00 23 Oct 1984 00:00 Puerto Ayora (EC) Ua Pou (PF) 67d 0h 0m 3016 1.88 37y 361d
311
11061 2
2
Kathleen Saville Kathleen Saville US / F / 21 1956-03-22
40
C
ms
I 04 Jun 1985 00:00 31 Jul 1985 00:00 Efate (VU) Kings Beach (AU) 57d 0h 0m 1002 0.73 29y 74d
40
C
ms
I 23 Mar 1985 00:00 02 May 1985 00:00 Ua Pou (PF) Pago Pago (AS) 40d 0h 0m 1824 1.9 29y 1d
36
C
H
I 18 Mar 1981 00:00 15 Jun 1981 00:00 Casablanca (MA) English Harbour (AG) 89d 0h 0m 2954 1.38 24y 361d
40
C
ms
I 04 Jul 1984 00:00 03 Aug 1984 00:00 Callao (PE) Puerto Ayora (EC) 30d 0h 0m 1037 1.44 28y 104d
40
C
ms
I 30 May 1985 00:00 27 Jun 1985 00:00 Pago Pago (AS) Efate (VU) 28d 0h 0m 1228 1.83 29y 69d
40
C
ms
I 17 Aug 1984 00:00 23 Oct 1984 00:00 Puerto Ayora (EC) Ua Pou (PF) 67d 0h 0m 3016 1.88 28y 148d
311
11061 2
2
Neal Mueller Neal Mueller US / M / 652 1977-12-16
560
C
I 17 Jul 2012 19:39 26 Aug 2012 22:46 Inuvik (CA) Point Hope (US) 40d 3h 7m 725 0.75 34y 214d
40
725 1
1
Collin West Collin West US / M / 651 1983-05-19
560
C
I 17 Jul 2012 19:39 26 Aug 2012 22:46 Inuvik (CA) Point Hope (US) 40d 3h 7m 725 0.75 29y 59d
40
725 1
1
Scott Mortensen Scott Mortensen US / M / 653 0001-01-01
560
C
I 17 Jul 2012 19:39 26 Aug 2012 22:46 Inuvik (CA) Point Hope (US) 40d 3h 7m 725 0.75 0y 0d
40
725 1
1
Paul Ridley Paul Ridley US / M / 422 1983-05-25
560
C
I 17 Jul 2012 19:39 26 Aug 2012 22:46 Inuvik (CA) Point Hope (US) 40d 3h 7m 725 0.75 29y 53d
379
C
I 01 Jan 2009 00:00 29 Mar 2009 00:00 San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) Jolly Harbour, Antigua (AG) 87d 0h 0m 2554 1.22 25y 221d
127
3279 2
2
Pieter Hennipman Pieter Hennipman NL / M / 0001-01-01
369
I
I 24 Jan 2008 00:00 15 Feb 2008 00:00 Sagres (PT) Sagres (PT) 22d 0h 0m 395 0.75 0y 0d
22
395 0
0
Jacob Adoram Jacob Adoram US / M / 1047 1979-04-22
837
C
M
I 07 Jul 2018 19:30 08 Jun 2019 18:00 Neah Bay (US) Trinity Beach (AU) 335d 22h 30m 6140 0.76 39y 76d
336
6140 1
1
Andy Hodgson Andy Hodgson UK / M / 923 0001-01-01
774
I
I 02 Jul 2017 09:30 21 Sep 2017 09:30 Tower Bridge (UK) Tower Bridge (UK) 81d 0h 0m 1483 0.76 0y 0d
81
1483 0
0
James Castrission AU / M / 339 0001-01-01
335
C
K
I 13 Nov 2007 13:30 13 Jan 2008 09:20 Forster Main Beach (AU) New Plymouth (NZ) 60d 19h 50m 1127 0.77 0y 0d
61
1127 0
0
Justin Jones AU / M / 340 0001-01-01
335
C
K
I 13 Nov 2007 13:30 13 Jan 2008 09:20 Forster Main Beach (AU) New Plymouth (NZ) 60d 19h 50m 1127 0.77 0y 0d
61
1127 0
0
Colin Quincey NZ / M / 18 0001-01-01
29
C
I 07 Feb 1977 12:00 10 Apr 1977 19:00 Hokianga (NZ) Noosa (AU) 62d 7h 0m 1177 0.79 0y 0d
62
1177 0
0
Shaun Quincey Shaun Quincey NZ / M / 526 0001-01-01
467
C
I 20 Jan 2010 00:00 15 Mar 2010 00:00 Coffs Harbour (AU) 90 Mile Beach (NZ) 54d 0h 0m 1034 0.8 0y 0d
54
1034 0
0
Mark Mortimer Mark Mortimer BE / M / 86 1967-04-03
225
I
R 20 Jan 2004 00:00 22 Feb 2004 00:00 San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) 33d 0h 0m 634 0.8 36y 292d
96
C
R 12 Oct 1997 00:00 25 Dec 1997 00:00 Los Gigantes (ES) Port St. Charles (BB) 74d 0h 0m 2550 1.44 30y 192d
107
3184 1
1
Didier Bovard Didier Bovard FR / M / 421 0001-01-01
377
C
K
I 01 Dec 2008 00:01 28 Dec 2008 00:01 Lagos (PT) Arrecife, Lanzarote (ES) 27d 0h 0m 546 0.84 0y 0d
377
C
K
I 01 Jan 2009 00:01 30 Mar 2009 00:01 Las Gallatas, Tenerife (ES) Martinique (MQ) 88d 0h 0m 2595 1.23 0y 0d
115
3141 1
1
Sean Crowley Sean Crowley UK / M / 24 1962-10-19
50
C
I 17 Jun 1988 00:00 17 Sep 1988 00:00 Halifax (CA) Galway (IE) 92d 0h 0m 1876 0.85 25y 242d
42
C
B
I 30 Jan 1986 00:00 13 Apr 1986 00:00 Pacito Blanco, Gran Canaria (ES) Georgetown (GY) 73d 0h 0m 2719 1.55 23y 103d
165
4595 1
2
Steve Ewbanks US / M / 0000-01-01
24
H
Rs
I 28 Aug 1972 00:00 03 Sep 1972 00:00 Pier 41, San Francisco (US) Half Moon Bay (US) 6d 0h 0m 130 0.9 0y 0d
6
130 0
0
Mick Bird Mick Bird US / M / 51 1956-10-05
70
I
I 04 Aug 1996 00:00 14 Aug 1996 00:00 Monterey (US) Ventura (US) 10d 0h 0m 217 0.9 39y 304d
72
C
ms
I 19 Jul 1998 00:00 28 Sep 1998 00:00 Kauna (US) Majoro Atoll (MH) 71d 0h 0m 2055 1.21 41y 287d
128
C
I 20 Sep 2000 00:00 24 Nov 2000 00:00 Thursday Island (AU) Cilacap (ID) 65d 0h 0m 1976 1.27 43y 351d
72
C
ms
I 18 May 1999 00:00 23 Jun 1999 00:00 Majoro Atoll (MH) Solomon Islands (SB) 36d 0h 0m 1216 1.41 42y 225d
72
C
ms
I 19 Aug 1997 00:00 22 Oct 1997 00:00 Fort Bragg (US) Kauna (US) 64d 0h 0m 2259 1.47 40y 318d
72
C
ms
I 11 Jul 1999 00:00 01 Aug 1999 00:00 Solomon Islands (SB) Cairns (AU) 21d 0h 0m 942 1.87 42y 279d
267
8665 1
1
Xabier Agote Xabier Agote ES / M / 116 1964-09-07
143
C
R 07 Oct 2001 00:00 10 Oct 2001 00:00 Playa San Juan Tenerife (ES) El Hierro (ES) 3d 0h 0m 65 0.9 37y 30d
143
C
R 22 Oct 2001 00:00 11 Jan 2002 00:00 El Hierro (ES) Port St. Charles (BB) 81d 0h 0m 2489 1.28 37y 45d
84
2554 1
1
Louis Ginglo Louis Ginglo CA / M / 222 1965-02-13
220
C
R 20 Jan 2004 00:00 19 May 2004 00:00 San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) Port St. Charles (BB) 120d 0h 0m 2606 0.9 38y 341d
120
2606 1
1
Alexandre Smurgis Alexandre Smurgis RU / M / 45 1971-12-27
58
C
NP
I 18 Aug 1992 00:00 30 Sep 1992 00:00 Dikson (Russian Federation) Murmansk (RU) 43d 0h 0m 928 0.9 20y 235d
58
C
NP
I 04 Jun 1993 00:00 31 Aug 1993 00:00 Murmansk (RU) London (UK) 88d 0h 0m 1402 0.66 21y 159d
131
2330 1
1
Graham Walters Graham Walters UK / M / 75 1947-07-17
765
I
I 18 Feb 2017 00:00 20 Feb 2017 00:00 Puerto de Mogan (ES) Puerto de Mogan (ES) 2d 0h 0m 43 0.9 69y 216d
284
Ic
I 30 Jan 2006 00:29 05 Feb 2006 00:29 San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) El Hierro (ES) 6d 0h 0m 46 0.32 58y 197d
935
C
T
I 25 Jan 2020 07:00 29 Apr 2020 15:00 Pacito Blanco, Gran Canaria (ES) Jolly Harbour, Antigua (AG) 95d 8h 0m 2631 1.15 72y 192d
211
C
I 29 Oct 2003 00:00 26 Jan 2004 06:15 Playa Santiago (ES) Port St. Charles (BB) 89d 6h 15m 2529 1.18 56y 104d
323
C
I 03 Feb 2007 00:00 13 May 2007 08:38 San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) St Barts (BL) 99d 8h 38m 2842 1.19 59y 201d
152
C
R 07 Oct 2001 00:00 23 Dec 2001 21:02 Playa San Juan Tenerife (ES) Port St. Charles (BB) 77d 21h 2m 2554 1.37 54y 82d
91
C
R 12 Oct 1997 00:00 13 Dec 1997 04:00 Los Gigantes (ES) Port St. Charles (BB) 62d 4h 0m 2550 1.71 50y 87d
721
I
I 29 Jan 2016 00:00 14 Feb 2016 23:00 Puerto de Mogan (ES) Port St. Charles (BB) 16d 23h 0m 1500 3.69 68y 196d
Links: wiki;
448
14695 1
5
Patrick Quesnel US / M / 17 1949-03-25
24
H
Rs
I 28 Aug 1972 00:00 03 Sep 1972 00:00 Pier 41, San Francisco (US) Half Moon Bay (US) 6d 0h 0m 130 0.9 23y 156d
25
H
I
I 03 Oct 1972 00:00 04 Jan 1973 00:00 Half Moon Bay (US) Half Moon Bay (US) 93d 0h 0m 1216 0.54 23y 192d
22
H
Ic
I 02 Jun 1972 00:00 03 Jul 1972 00:00 Depoe Bay (US) Pier 41, San Francisco (US) 31d 0h 0m 686 0.92 23y 69d
28
C
H
I 14 Jul 1976 00:00 02 Nov 1976 00:00 La Push (US) Honolulu (US) 111d 0h 0m 2954 1.11 27y 111d
21
H
Rs
I 18 May 1972 00:00 25 May 1972 00:00 La Push (US) Depoe Bay (US) 7d 0h 0m 199 1.18 23y 54d
248
5185 1
1
Urko Mendiburu Urko Mendiburu ES / M / 117 1971-06-16
143
C
R 07 Oct 2001 00:00 10 Oct 2001 00:00 Playa San Juan Tenerife (ES) El Hierro (ES) 3d 0h 0m 65 0.9 30y 113d
143
C
R 22 Oct 2001 00:00 11 Jan 2002 00:00 El Hierro (ES) Port St. Charles (BB) 81d 0h 0m 2489 1.28 30y 128d
84
2554 1
1
Sean McGowan IE / M / 472 0001-01-01
442
C
R 04 Jan 2010 00:00 02 May 2010 00:00 San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) Jolly Harbour, Antigua (AG) 118d 0h 0m 2554 0.9 0y 0d
118
2554 1
1
Poldy van Lynden Poldy van Lynden UK / M / 1048 1984-06-17
838
C
I 13 Aug 2018 07:00 04 Sep 2018 10:00 Torsvag (NO) Longyearbyen (NO) 22d 3h 0m 484 0.91 34y 57d
22
484 1
1
Andrew Halsey Andrew Halsey UK / M / 50 1957-04-19
114
I
I 15 Jul 1999 00:00 06 Apr 2000 00:00 San Diego (US) San Diego (US) 266d 0h 0m 5822 0.91 42y 87d
71
C
I 28 Apr 1997 00:00 22 Aug 1997 00:00 Santa Cruz de Tenerife (ES) St. Lucia (LC) 116d 0h 0m 2637 0.95 40y 9d
183
I
I 25 Nov 2002 00:00 03 Apr 2003 02:05 Callao (PE) Callao (PE) 129d 2h 5m 3572 1.15 45y 220d
511
12031 1
1
Tiny Little Tiny Little UK / M / 236 1955-12-11
242
C
I 21 Jan 2005 00:00 17 May 2005 09:20 San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) Jolly Harbour, Antigua (AG) 116d 9h 20m 2554 0.91 49y 41d
116
2554 1
1
Gints Barkovskis Gints Barkovskis LV / M / 868 1966-08-06
726
C
I 04 May 2016 07:00 23 Sep 2016 02:35 Luderitz Bay (NA) Rio das Ostras (BR) 141d 19h 35m 3102 0.91 49y 272d
142
3102 1
1
Robert McArthur Robert McArthur UK / M / 1049 1985-05-05
838
C
I 13 Aug 2018 07:00 04 Sep 2018 10:00 Torsvag (NO) Longyearbyen (NO) 22d 3h 0m 484 0.91 33y 100d
22
484 1
1
Henry Dale Henry Dale UK / M / 223 1962-05-10
221
C
R 20 Jan 2004 00:00 17 May 2004 00:00 San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) Port St. Charles (BB) 118d 0h 0m 2606 0.92 41y 255d
118
2606 1
1
Peter Doorish US / M / 14 0000-01-01
22
H
Ic
I 02 Jun 1972 00:00 03 Jul 1972 00:00 Depoe Bay (US) Pier 41, San Francisco (US) 31d 0h 0m 686 0.92 0y 0d
21
H
Rs
I 18 May 1972 00:00 25 May 1972 00:00 La Push (US) Depoe Bay (US) 7d 0h 0m 199 1.18 0y 0d
38
885 0
0
Justin Coleman UK / M / 0 0001-01-01
221
C
R 20 Jan 2004 00:00 17 May 2004 00:00 San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) Port St. Charles (BB) 118d 0h 0m 2606 0.92 0y 0d
863
C
R 12 Dec 2018 13:25 01 Feb 2019 12:03 San Sebastian, La Gomera (ES) Jolly Harbour, Antigua (AG) 50d 22h 38m 2554 2.09 0y 0d
169
5160 1
1
Displaying 50 of 1642

Last Update: 01 Aug 2021 18:23 UTC